combine_images_980.jpg

Schedule

Print

 

SPRING SCHOOL SEMESTER 2023/24. YEARS

CLASSES START ON 19.02.2024

CHANGING THE LESSON SCHEDULE CAN ONLY BE MADE IN EXCEPTIONAL SITUATIONS WITH THE CONSENT OF THE VICEDEAN

 

FIRST YEAR – MEDICINE

 THEORETICAL LECTURES – AMPHITHEATER OF INSTITUTE FOR FORENSIC MEDICINE

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
09.00-09.45       Medicine and society  
09.45-10.30       Medicine and society  
10.30-11.15 Anatomy Introduction to clinical practice Anatomy Histology and embryology  
11.15-12.00 Anatomy Introduction to clinical practice Anatomy Histology and embryology  
12.00-12.45 Anatomy     Histology and embryology  
13.00-13.45          

PRACTICAL CLASSES

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Anatomy          
12.50-15.05 E1        
13.00-14.30       Е1  
14.00-16.15   Е2      
14.35-16.05         E2
Histology and embryology          
13.00-15.15         Е1
13.30-15.45       E2  
Introduction to clinical practice          
12.00-13.45   E1, Е2      

 

SECOND YEAR – MEDICINE

THEORETICAL LECTURES – AMPHITHEATER A1

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
08.00-08.45 Physiology Biochemistry Basics of immunology First aid  
08.45-09.30 Physiology Biochemistry Basics of immunology First aid  
09.40-10.25 Physiology Biochemistry Microbiology Physiology

English in medicine

09.30-10.15

10.25-11.10     Microbiology Physiology

English in medicine

10.15-11.00

PRACTICAL CLASSES

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Physiology          
16,00-19,00 Е1        
16,30-19,30     E2    
Biochemistry          
11,15-13,30         Е1
13,45-16,00         E2
Microbiology          
12.45-14.15   Е1      
14,30-16,00   E2      
Basics of immunology          
13.00-14.30   E2 Е1    
14,45-16,15          
First aid          
12.15-13.45 E2     Е1  

 

THIRD YEAR – MEDICINE

THEORETICAL LECTURES - AMPHITHEATER  S1

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
11.15-12.00   Pathophysiology Internal propedeutics    
12.00-12.45 Pharmacology with toxicology Pathophysiology Internal propedeutics Pathology Pathology
12.45-13,30 Pharmacology with toxicology     Pathology Pathology

PRACTICAL CLASSES

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Pathology          
14.00-15.30     Е1, Е2    
15.30-17.00     Е1, Е2    
Pharmacology with toxicology          
13,45-15,15   Е1      
15,15-16,45   Е2      
Pathophysiology          
08.00-10.15       Е1  
09.00-11.15         Е2
Internal propedeutics          
08,45-11.00     E2   E1

 

FOURTH YEAR – MEDICINE

THEORETICAL LECTURES – AMPHITHEATER OF INSTITUTE FOR FORENSIC MEDICINE, EXCEPT CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY WHICH WILL BE HELD IN THE AMPHITHEATER OF THE INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC HEALTH

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
08.00-08.45 Nuclear medicine Clinical microbiology      
08.45-09.30   Clinical microbiology      
14.00-14.45 Psychiatry Internal medicine   Dermatovenerology Internal medicine
14.45-15.30 Psychiatry Internal medicine   Dermatovenerology Internal medicine
15.40-16.25 Psychiatry        
16.25-17.05          

PRACTICAL CLASSES

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Internal medicine          
08.00-11,45       E1 Е2
09.00-12.45 E4        
12,15-15,45     E3    
Psychiatry          
09.00-12.15     Е2, E4   Е1, E3
Dermatovenerology          
08.00-10.15         E4
10.45-13.00 E3 Е2      
13.15-15.30     Е1    
Nuclear medicine          
10.30-11.15         E4
12.00-12.45 Е1     E3  
12.45-13.30 Е2        
Clinical microbiology          
09.45-10.30   Е1, Е2,E3, E4      

 

FIFTH YEAR – MEDICINE

THEORETICAL LECTURES - AMPHITHEATER A0

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
15,00-15,45 Surgery 1 Pediatrics Occupational medicine Gynecology and obstetrics  
15,45-16,30 Surgery 1 Pediatrics Physical medicine and rehabilitation Gynecology and obstetrics  
16,45-17,30 Surgery 1 Anesthesiology with reanimatology Physical medicine and rehabilitation    
17,30-18,15          

PRACTICAL CLASSES

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Surgery 1          
08,00-11,45   Е3, E6 Е2 Е1 Е4, Е5
Gynecology and obstetrics          
08.00-11.00     E6    
11,00-14,00 Е5 Е4 Е3 Е2 Е1
Pediatrics          
08,00-11.00         E6
11,00-14,00 Е1 Е5 Е4 Е3 Е2
Occupational medicine          
11,15-12.00 Е4 Е2 Е1 Е5, E6 Е3
Physical medicine and rehabilitation          
08.00-9.30 E6        
12.15-13.45 Е4 Е2 Е1 Е5 Е3
Anesthesiology with reanimatology          
11.00-12.30 Е2        
12.30-14.00 Е3 Е1 Е5 Е4  E6

PRACTICAL EXERCISES FROM THE SUBJECT OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE WILL BE HELD IN AMPHITHEATER A1 OF THE FACULTY OF MEDICINE.

 

SIXTH YEAR – MEDICINE

CLINICAL PRACTICAL TRAINING STARTS ON 26.02.2024.

 
Internal medicine       13.05. – 31.05.
Pediatrics     08.04. – 26.04.  
Surgery   18.03. – 05.04.    
Gynecology and obstetrics 26.02. – 15.03.      

INTERNAL MEDICINE

  Cardiology Endocrinology Hematology Nephrology Rheumatology
E1 13.05. – 17.05. 22.05. – 23.05. 20.05. – 21.05. 29.05. – 30.05. 27.05. – 28.05.
E2 20.05. – 24.05. 27.05. – 28.05. 29.05. – 30.05. 13.05. – 14.05. 15.05. – 16.05.
E3 27.05. – 31.05. 13.05. – 14.05. 15.05. – 16.05. 20.05. – 21.05. 22.05. – 23.05.
E4 27.05. – 31.05. 15.05. – 16.05. 13.05. – 14.05. 22.05. – 23.05. 20.05. – 21.05.

SURGERY

  General surgery Orthopedics Urology Pediatric surgery Neurosurgery
E1 18.03. – 22.03. 27.03. – 28.03. 25.03. – 26.03. 03.04. – 04.04. 01.04. – 02.04.
E2 25.03. – 29.03. 01.04. – 02.04. 03.04. – 04.04. 18.03. – 19.03. 20.03. – 21.03.
E3 01.04. – 05.04. 18.03. – 19.03. 20.03. – 21.03. 25.03. – 26.03. 27.03. – 28.03.
E4 01.04. – 05.04. 20.03. – 21.03. 18.03. – 19.03. 27.03. – 28.03. 25.03. – 26.03.

INFO ABOUT THE FACULTY OF MEDICINE

 

ADDRESS:
Blvd. Dr Zorana Djindjica 81
18108 Nis
Republic of Serbia
Phone: +381-18-42-26-644
FAX:     +381-18-42-38-770
e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Tax ID number: 100664516
VAT ID number: 131586859
Company registration number: 07215282
Bank: Ministry of Finance Treasury Administration, Niš Division
Giro transfer number for clients: 840-1681666-03
Business activity code